Member List

Share the knowledge!Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone

The following school jurisdictions, post-secondary institutions, and educational organizations are currently members of AAC. Click here to learn more about AAC membership.

Have you forgotten your member password? Check the Member List below to see if your school jurisdiction is a member, then email us for a password.

 

SCHOOL JURISDICTIONS

Teachers and administrators in the following jurisdictions are members of AAC.

Alberta School Jurisdictions

Representative
Alberta Conference of SDA Schools Janet Hall
Almadina Language Charter Academy Shakila Raja
Aspen View Public Schools Donna Wesley
Aurora Charter School Janet Rockwood
Battle River School Division Shan Jorgenson-Adam
Black Gold Regional Schools Terri Reid
Buffalo Trail Public Schools Glenn Gouthro
Calgary Board of Education Dianne Roulson
Calgary Catholic Schools Daniel Danis
Calgary Girls' School Valda Harris
Calvin Christian School Marc Slingerland
Chinook's Edge School Division Caitlin Fox
Christ the Redeemer Catholic Schools Cheryl Kuemper
Clearview Public Schools Brenda MacDonald
Connect Charter School Rick Fawcett
Conseil scolaire Centre-Est Josée Verreault
Conseil scolaire du Nord Ouest Brigitte Kropielnicki
Edmonton Catholic Schools Timothy Cusack
Edmonton Public Schools Colin Woelfle
Elk Island Catholic Schools Debra Nelson
Elk Island Public Schools Jennifer Ference
Evergreen Catholic Schools Dave Dempsey
Foothills School Division Rebecca Forchuk
Fort McMurray Catholic Schools Pat Nameth
Fort McMurray Public Schools Myrna Matheson
Fort Vermilion School Division Mike McMann
Golden Hills School Division Sue Humphry
Grande Prairie and District Catholic Schools Jessie Shirley
Grande Prairie Public Schools Angela DesBarres
Grande Yellowhead School Division Carra Aschenmeier
Grasslands Public Schools Kathleen Jensen
Greater St. Albert Catholic Schools Marina Lotoski
High Prairie School Division Evan Dearden
Holy Family Catholic Regional Division Cora Ostermeier
Holy Spirit Roman Catholic Schools Lorelie Lenaour
Horizon School Division No. 67 Amber Darroch
Kainai Board of Education Linda Weasel Head
Lakeland Catholic School District Pam Guilbault
Lethbridge School District Karen Rancier
Living Waters Catholic Schools Jo-Anne Lanctot
Livingstone Range School Division Danny Roberts
Medicine Hat Public Schools Terry Freeman
Mountain View Academy Colleen Ryan
New Horizons Charter School Ted Zarowny
Northern Gateway Public Schools Leslee Jodry
Northern Lights School Division Karen Froude
Northland School Division Don Tessier
Palliser Regional Schools Cynthia Gietz
Parkland School Division Leah Andrews
Peace River School Division Deborah Martin
Peace Wapiti School Division Darren Young
Pembina Hills Regional Division No. 7 Mark Thiesen
Prairie Land Regional Division Cam McKeage
Prairie Rose School Division Linda Matsumoto
Red Deer Catholic Schools Michelle Wright
Red Deer Public Schools Jason Moline
Rocky View Schools Dave Morris
Rundle College Wendy Sobey
St. Albert Public Schools Catherine Coyne
St. Paul Education Regional Division Dalane Imeson
Strathcona-Tweedsmuir School Melinda Mayan
Sturgeon School Division Mark Lockwood
Tribal Chiefs Education Foundation Darlene Nowosad
West Island College Gord Goodwin
Westwind School Division John Waterhouse
Wetaskiwin Reg. Division Brian Taje

Out of Province Jurisdictions

Representative
Beaufort-Delta Education Council Denise Kurszewski
Central Okanagan School District Rick Oliver
Commission scolaire francophone Territories du Nord-Ouest Yvonne Careen
Dehcho Divisional Education Council Terry Jaffray
South Slave Divisional Education Council Jill Taylor
Yellowknife Education District No 1 Metro Huculak

International Jurisdictions

Representative
Delia School of Canada, Hong Kong Jason Walter
Mount Saint Agnes Academy, Bermuda Kevin Tonak
The International School of Macao Howard Stribbell

POST SECONDARY INSTITUTIONS

Administrators, faculty and students in the following education faculties are members of AAC.
Representative
Ambrose University Lesley Perry
Concordia University of Edmonton Edgar Schmidt
Mount Royal University Jodi Nickel
St. Mary's University Linda Dudar
The King's University Wendy Stienstra
University of Alberta - Faculty of Education Randy Wimmer
University of Calgary - Werklund School of Education Kim Koh

EDUCATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS

Employees in the following educational organizations have access to the on-line materials and resources of AAC. Membership by an organization does not allow transfer of access to school jurisdictions or groups served by the organization.
Representative
Alberta Teachers' Association Phil McRae
Education, Culture and Employment - Northwest Territories Tom Aikman
[print-me target="#block-84"]